Friday , January 22 2021

Game Awards 2018 nominated, vote now



The 2018 Game Awards will be held on December 6 and you can choose your winners.The 2018 Game Awards will be held on December 6 and you can choose your winners.

"Game Awards 2018The biggest and most important award in the gaming industry, "(TGA18)", is still in December, and when we look at the calendar, it was the high time we got the list of games that were nominated throughout the year.

That's why Geoff Keighley, organizer and presenter, announced this year's election. It will be show night December 06-7 The German clock at Microsoft Theater in Los Angeles took over this year, despite this year, especially at Sony.

Sony dishonest, PC stumbles

All games in the Game of the Year category are special in multiplatform or PS4. Two of the most nominated games (8 each), Sony's PS4 special title to take a special deal with Take 2, and Red Dead Redemption 2 called God of War.

And even though multiplatform titles have been nominated by a large number of PCs: for PC-specific games, the return of the Obra Dinn and Battletech only holds the flag in the indie and strategy section. Worse still, no local developer was nominated.

Part of the jury: GameStar, GamePro and you!

Candidates are the responsibility of the international jury of 68 journals and media outlets, including GameStar and GamePro. However, you should also ask the following questions when choosing the final winner: This year, you can not only vote for some of the categories, but also affect the results for all categories directly.

For the overall result, the votes of the elected jury are 90 percent, and the votes of the fans are calculated according to the weight of 10 percent. I wish all candidates to choose and good luck.

Take your vote now: TGA & # 39; s official website 2018

THE GAME OF THE YEAR

  • Assassin's Creed Odyssey (Ubisoft Quebec / Ubisoft)
  • Celeste (Matt Makes The Game)
  • God of War (Sony Santa Monica / YOU)
  • Marvel's Spiderman (Insomniac Games / YOU)
  • Monster Hunter: World (Capcom)
  • Red Dead Atonement 2 (Rock Star Games)

THE BEST CONTINUING GAME

  • Fate 2 (Bungie / Activision)
  • Fortnit to (Epic games)
  • No man in the sky Hello Games
  • Advanced Tracking (Blizzard)
  • Tom Clancy's Rainbow Six Generation (Ubisoft Montreal / Ubisoft)

THE BEST GAME DIRECTION

  • One way out (Hazelight Studios / EA)
  • Detroit: Become a Human (Quantic Dream / YOU)
  • God of War (Sony Santa Monica / YOU)
  • Marvel's Spiderman (Insomniac Games / YOU)
  • Red Dead Atonement 2 (Rock Star Games)

BEST NARRATIVE

  • Detroit: Become a Man (Quantic Dream / YOU)
  • God of War (Sony Santa Monica / YOU)
  • Life is strange 2: Part 1 (Dontnod Entertainment / Square Enix)
  • Marvel's Spiderman (Insomniac Games / YOU)
  • Red Dead Atonement 2 (Rock Star Games)

BEST ART DIRECTION

  • Assassin's Creed Odyssey (Ubisoft Quebec / Ubisoft)
  • God of War (Sony Santa Monica / YOU)
  • Octopus Traveler (Square Enix / Acquire / Nintendo)
  • Red Dead Atonement 2 (Rock Star Games)
  • Return of the Obra Dinn (3909 LLC)

PRESENTED WITH THE BEST SCORE / MUSIC SPOTIFY

  • Celeste (Lena Raine)
  • God of War (Bear McCreary)
  • Marvel's Spiderman (John Paesano)
  • Ni No Kuni II (Joe Hisaishi)
  • Octopus Traveler (Yasunori Nishiki)
  • Red Dead Atonement 2 (Woody Jackson)

BEST VOICE DESIGN BY DOLBY

  • Mission Call: Black Ops 4 (Treyarch Studios / Activation)
  • Forza Horizon 4 (Kids Playground / Turn 10 Studio / Microsoft Studios)
  • God of War (Sony Santa Monica / YOU)
  • Marvel's Spiderman (Insomniac Games / YOU)
  • Red Dead Atonement 2 (Rock Star Games)

BEST PERFORMANCE

  • Bryan Dechart Connor, Detroit: Become a human
  • Christopher Judge Kratos, God of War
  • Melissanthi Mahut Kassandra, Assassin's Creed as Odyssey
  • Roger Clark Arthur Morgan, Red Dead Redemption 2
  • Yuri Lowenthal In Peter Parker, Marvel & # 39; s Spiderman

GAMES FOR THE IMPACT

  • 11-11 Memories Retold (Digixart / Aardman Animations / BANDAI NAMCO Entertainment)
  • Celeste (Matt Makes The Game)
  • Florence (Mountains / Annapurna Interactive)
  • Life is strange 2: Part 1 (Dontnod Entertainment / Square Enix)
  • Lost: JJ Macfield and Memories Island (White Owl / Arc System Studies)

THE BEST INDEPENDENT GAME

  • Celeste (Matt Makes The Game)
  • Dead Cells (Motion Twin)
  • In violation of (Sub-Games)
  • Return of the Obra Dinn (3909 LLC)
  • Messenger (Sabotage Studio)

BEST MOBILE

  • Donut County (I'm Esposito / Annapurna Interactive)
  • Florence (Mountains / Annapurna Interactive)
  • Fortnit to (Epic games)
  • PUBG MOBILE (Lightspeed & Quantum / Tencent Games)
  • Reigns: Game Of Thrones (Nerial / Developer Digital)

BEST VR / AR Game

  • ASTRO BOT Rescue Mission (YOU Japan Studio / YOU)
  • Beat Saber (Fighting games)
  • Firewall Zero Hour (First Communication Entertainment / SIE)
  • moss (Polyarc Games)
  • Tetris Effect (Resonair / Enhance, Inc.)

THE BEST ACTION GAME

  • Mission Call: Black Ops 4 (Treyarch / Activision)
  • Dead Cells (Motion Twin)
  • Fate 2: Abandoned (Bungie / Activision)
  • Far Cry 5 (Ubisoft Montreal / Ubisoft)
  • Mega Man 11 (Capcom)

THE BEST ACTION / ADVENTURE GAME

  • Assassin's Creed Odyssey (Ubisoft Quebec / Ubisoft)
  • God of War (Sony Santa Monica / YOU)
  • Marvel's Spiderman (Insomniac Games / YOU)
  • Red Dead Atonement 2 (Rock Star Games)
  • Tomb of the Raider (Eidos Montreal / Crystal Dynamic / Square Enix)

THE BEST ROLE PLAY GAME

  • Dragon Quest XI: The Echoes of the Age (Square Enix / Square Enix)
  • Monster Hunter: World (Capcom)
  • Ni no Kuni II: Kingdom of Revenant (Level 5 / BANDAI NAMCO Entertainment)
  • Octopus Traveler (Square Enix / Acquire / Nintendo)
  • Infinity Columns II: Deadfire (Obsidian Entertainment / Versus Evil)

BEST FIGHTING

  • BlazBlue: Cross-Tag War (Arc System Studies)
  • Dragon Ball FighterZ (Arc System Studies / BANDAI NAMCO Entertainment)
  • Soul Calibur VI (Bandai Namco Studios / BANDAI NAMCO Entertainment)
  • Street Fighter V Arcade (Dimps / Capcom)

BEST FAMILY GAME

  • Mario Tennis Aces (Camelot Software Planning / Nintendo)
  • Nintendo Labo (Nintendo EPD / Nintendo)
  • Over-cooked 2 (Ghost Town Games / Team 17)
  • Starlink: Battle for Atlas (Ubisoft Toronto / Ubisoft)
  • Super Mario Party (NDCube / Nintendo)

BEST STRATEGY GAME

  • BattleTech (Harebras / Paradox Interactive)
  • Frost Punk (11 bit studio)
  • In violation of (Sub-Games)
  • Banner Saga 3 (Stoic Studio / Versus Evil)
  • Valkyria Chronicles 4 (Sega CS3 / Sega)

BEST SPORTS / RACE

  • FIFA 19 (EA Vancouver / EA Sports)
  • Forza Horizon 4 (Kids Playground / Turn 10 Studio / Microsoft Studios)
  • Mario Tennis Aces (Camelot Software Planning / Nintendo)
  • NBA 2K19 (Visual Concepts / 2K Sports)
  • Pro Evolution Soccer 2019 (PES Productions / Konami)

BEST MULTI PLAYER GAME

  • Mission Call: Black Ops 4 (Treyarch / Activision)
  • Fate 2: Abandoned (Bungie / Activision)
  • Fortnit to (Epic games)
  • Monster Hunter: World (Capcom)
  • Sea of ​​Thieves (Rare / Microsoft)

Best Student Game

  • War 2018 (Norwegian Norwegian University of Applied Sciences – Norway)
  • Line Quasar (UC Santa Cruz, USA)
  • Jere (Digipen Bilbao – Spain)
  • liff (ISART Digital – France)
  • RE: Party (MIT – USA)

Best First Indie Game

  • Donut County (I'm Esposito / Annapurna Interactive)
  • Florence (Mountain)
  • moss (Polyarc Games)
  • Messenger (Sabotage Studio)
  • Yoku's island express (Villa Gorilla)

THE BEST ESPORTS GAME

  • CS: GO
  • Dota 2
  • Fortnit to
  • League of Legends
  • Advanced Tracking

BEST ESPORTS PLAYER

  • Dominique "Sonic Fox" McLean (Echo Fox)
  • "Tokido" Taniguchi
  • Jian "Uzi" Zi-Hao (Royal never give up)
  • Oleksandr "s1mple" Kostyliev (Natus Vincere)
  • Sung-hyeon "JJoNaK" Bang (New York Excelsior)

BEST ESPOR TEAM

  • Astralis (CS: GO)
  • Cloud 9 (Lola)
  • fnatic (Lola)
  • London Spitfire (OWA)
  • MV (Dota 2)

BEST ESPORTS COACH

  • Shit "Reapered" Han-gyu (Cloud9)
  • Cristian "ppasarel" Banaseanu (KK)
  • Danny "zonik" Sorensen (Astralis)
  • Dylan Falco (Fnatic)
  • Jacob "YamatoCannon" Mebdi (Team Vigor)

BEST ESPOR EVENT

  • CS: GO – Eleague Major: Boston 2018
  • EVO 2018
  • World Championship League of Legends
  • Overwatch League Major Finals
  • Dota 2 – International 2018

BEST ESPORTS HOST

  • Alex "Goldenboy" Mendez
  • Alex "Machine" Richardson
  • Different flowers
  • Eefje "Sjokz" Depoortere
  • Paul "RedEye" Chaloner

BEST ESPOR MOMENT

  • CS: GO: Triple OT vs FAZE C9 Comeback Win
  • LoL Worlds: G2 Beating RNG
  • LoL Worlds: KT vs IG Base Racing
  • Dota 2: OG's LGD's Big Sad
  • Dragonballz: SonicFox Side Switch Against Go1

CREATIVE CONTENT OF THE YEAR

  • Dr. Lupo
  • myth
  • Ninja
  • Pokie until
  • Willyrex


Source link